Dental treatmentsAestheticsPricesTeam
How it worksHow it worksBefore & AfterTravelFAQ
ContactGet free quote

Prices

Dental prices in Albania

The full published price list of Health Point Albania, in Albanian lek and in euro. Nothing is held back for a phone call. These are starting prices: your exact quotation is confirmed once your dental condition has been evaluated.


Examination and diagnostics

Examination and consultation€10
Surgical consultation€50
Orthodontic consultation€20
Scaling and polish€30
Airflow soda cleaning€35
3D dental radiograph (CBCT)€40

Full-arch rehabilitation

Restorative dentistry

Filling, grade 1€30
Filling, grade 2€45
Filling, grade 3€75
Filling, grade 4€100

Endodontics

Root canal treatment€75
Retreatment, mild infection€75
Retreatment, advanced infection€100

Crowns, veneers and prosthetics

Zirconia crown€170
Metal-porcelain crown€100
E-max crown or veneer€250
Removable denture€310
Professional whitening€250
Temporary teeth€10

Oral surgery and implantology

Dental implant€500
Wisdom tooth extraction€110
Impacted tooth removal€160
Single-rooted extraction€30–50
Multi-rooted extraction€50–100
Bone substitute material€200
Resorbable membrane€200
Guided bone regeneration€500
Laser gingivectomy€210

Orthodontics

Invisalign, class 1€1.500
Invisalign, class 2€2.000
Invisalign, class 3€2.500

Aesthetic medicine & plastic surgery

Every case is assessed individually by the treating doctor or surgeon. Send your photos and you receive a written plan and price before you travel. Aesthetic treatments and plastic surgery →

Botulinum toxin (Botox)Price after consultation with our team
Dermal fillersPrice after consultation with our team
Lip augmentationPrice after consultation with our team
Skin boosters & biorevitalisationPrice after consultation with our team
PRP (platelet-rich plasma)Price after consultation with our team
MesotherapyPrice after consultation with our team
Thread liftPrice after consultation with our team
Chemical peels & laserPrice after consultation with our team
Rhinoplasty (nose)Price after consultation with our team
Blepharoplasty (eyes)Price after consultation with our team
Otoplasty (ears)Price after consultation with our team
Breast surgeryPrice after consultation with our team
Buttock augmentationPrice after consultation with our team
Liposuction & body contouringPrice after consultation with our team
Abdominoplasty (tummy tuck)Price after consultation with our team
Weight-loss proceduresPrice after consultation with our team
Hair transplantPrice after consultation with our team

Every patient has a different clinical situation. The final treatment plan is confirmed after evaluation of your teeth, gums, bone structure, bite and diagnostic imaging. Additional procedures, when clinically necessary, may affect the total cost: extractions, bone grafting, sinus lift and other surgical procedures.

Estimate

Build a rough estimate

Enter the number of units you think you need. This is arithmetic on our published prices, not a quotation, but it gives you an order of magnitude before you send an X-ray.

Dental implant €500
Zirconia crown €170
Metal-porcelain crown €100
E-max crown or veneer €250
Root canal treatment €75
Single-rooted extraction €200

Comparison

Tirana against Western Europe

Our published price beside typical private-practice fees abroad. Same implant brands, same ceramics, same digital workflow.

TreatmentTiranaItalyUnited KingdomGermany
Dental implant + zirconia crown€670€1,800–2,500£2,000–2,800€1,900–2,600
Zirconia crown€170€600–800£600–900€650–850
E-max veneer€250€700–900£700–1,000€750–950
Invisalign, class 1€1,500€3,500–4,500£3,000–4,500€3,800–5,000

Figures for Italy, the UK and Germany are indicative market ranges for private clinics, collected for orientation. They are not quotations and will vary by city and clinic. Tirana figures are our own published prices.

Payment

How and when you pay

  • Payment terms depend on the planned treatment and are set out in your personalised proposal.
  • Your proposal specifies any deposit, the payments due at each treatment stage and the methods accepted.
  • Payment is made at the clinic; cash in euro or lek and cards are accepted.
  • The quotation is preliminary until the clinical examination in Tirana. Anything that changes is agreed before treatment continues.
  • An invoice is issued for every payment, which you can present to an insurer at home.

Free online consultation

Send your X-ray. Get a written plan.

Upload a panoramic X-ray or CBCT and our clinical team returns a diagnosis, a treatment plan, the number of visits, the days you need in Tirana and a price. The assessment is free and you are under no obligation to book anything.

Talk to a coordinator